336.668-7660
2227 Fleming Road
Greensboro, NC  27410
(in the Cardinal Crossing Shopping Center)










22nd Anniversary Awards Ceremony and Banquet
The Sheraton Imperial Hotel & Convention Center

The Nominees and Participating Schools
The Schools

Allen's Taekwondo -
Greensboro

Allen's Taekwondo Center
- Cary

ATA Karate
Concord

Vision Martial Arts of
Cary
Vision Martial Arts of
Apex
Vision Martial Arts of
Raleigh

ATA Karate
Denver

ATA Karate
Huntersville

Vision Martial Arts of
Fuquay-Varina
Vision Martial Arts of
Morrisville

ATA Black Belt Academy -  
New Bern

ATA Black Belt Academy -
Havelock
ATA Leadership Academy
Fayetteville#2

Ramires' ATA Black Belt
Academy
ATA Leadership Academy
Fayetteville#1


The Award Nominees and Winners

Allen's Taekwondo Center - Cary
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Dennis Ti
Luke Brezac
Peter Xu
The Filomena Family
The Gorman Family
Joel Fisher
Anne Gorman
Jake Brezac
  The Haskin Family
Harold Stiles
Sarah Dowdy
Teja Sule
  The Filomena Family
Anna Haskin
Katelyn Neibert
Kevin Grenier
  Sydnee Matheny
Katy Gorman
Shanna Hayes
Andrew Collins
  The Neibert Family


ATA Karate - Concord
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leadership
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Liza Brawshad
Kamil Manzoor
Katelynn Stauffer
Steve Alexander
Joy Baucom


Allen's Taekwondo - Greensboro
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Michael Lowe
Adam Pendleton
Donny Walter
Charles Stevenson
The Norman Family
Mitchell Lewars
Tyler Woodrow
Tate Lee
Madison Ayes
The Stogner Family
Hannah Liu
Sharon Stogner
Thomas Lamb
Thomas Lamb
The Kile Family
Alexis Lewars
Jackson Stone
A.J. Plummer
Ryne Rodrigues
The Lewars Family
Sharon Stogner
Alexander Kondeas
Darien "Max" Norman
Hannah Liu
The Aye Family
Donald Stogner


Alexis Lewars
The Kondeas Family


Vision Martial Arts of Cary
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
High Rank
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Joseph DelVecchio
Carolina Vick
Tyler Brabandt
Gillian Kepley
The Reese Family
Matt Zahn
Brandy Sadler
Pat Spears
  The Vick Family
Caroline Vick
Khalil Ibrahim
Wayne Augustine
  The Augustine Family
         
         


Vision Martial Arts of Apex
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leadership
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Robert Lake
Daniel Lake
Tina Steed
Calli Kessinger
The Lake Family
Julius Johnson
Kyle Organo
Sohum Singh
  The Wuertz Family
Calli Kessinger
Michael Tove
Hannah Williams
  The Schaefer Family
Patrick Legarth
Steven Boor
Siobhan Egan
  The Stevenson Family


Leo McEliece
 


Vision Martial Arts of Raleigh
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leadership
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
John Dillinger
Karl Hancock
Marnie Trippensee
The Petzold Family
The Trippensee Family
James Hoover
Brendon Holder
Izzie Strickland
  The Kizior Family
Brooke Cothran
Adheer Allamsetty
Shania Peterson
  The Hankock Family
 
     
 
     


ATA Karate - Denver
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Rob Helle
Megan Gavel
Benjamin Grey
Grant Berry
The Autrey Family


ATA Karate - Huntersville
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Erica Beassler
Lance Lawsin
Rodolfo Mongalo
Andreas Ratiu
Katy Horton


Vision Martial Arts of Fuquay Varina
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Lily Sanders
Ashley Mullen
Bryce Roesti
Ashley Mullen The Mullen Family
Matthew Bobzien
Brittany Yeager
John Cojocar
  The Peterson Family
Reily Burke
Jake Evans
Kenzie Hill
  The Raycroft Family
Zaida Guzman
Julian Rodriguez
Victoria Jury
  The Salvador/Rodriguez Family

Mathew Allison

  The Yeager Family


Vision Martial Arts of Morrisville
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
High Rank
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Tim Jones
Emily Keady
Shardul Ladekar
The Sai Sankar Family
The Daily Family
Lochlyn Casey
Magdalene Carras
Alexander Pondiscio

The Sai Sankar Family
Michelle Williams
Steve Chow
Srisharsha Jaladhi

The Park-Walters Family
Rohan Shirumalla
Gray McGee
Padma Sai Sankar

The Cato Family
Delia Boyer
Manav Rohilla
Allison Rahaman

The Al-Mussawir Family


ATA Black Belt Academy - Havelock
Nominees by Category for Most Outstanding
Leader
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Logan Morris
Steven White
Michael Choate
Nick Reaves
The Newell Family
Steven White
Logan Morris
William Pero
Logan Morris
The Morris Family
Scotty Newell
David Escobar
Nick Reaves
A.J. Vanderheyden



Rebecca Ames
Scotty Newell


  Candy Pero
Abigail Yost



Ramires' ATA Black Belt Academy
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
High Rank
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Christopher Fickey
Prairie Plaster
Victoria Gallant
Denissa Granger
Allon Murnahan
Kalil Lofton
Ty Mosier
Jewel Beauchamp
James Mitchell
Lynne Wheeland
Bailey Wheeland
Zach Mosier
Sebastian Murnahan
Allon Murnahan
Kris Moser



 



 


ATA Leadership Academy Fayetteville - Sycamore Dairy
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
Black Belt
Color Belt
Ambassador
School Support
Andrew LeGloahec
Ky'Shawn Perry
Amari Waddy
Braxton Clark
The Myers Family
Dakota Ehrenbeit
Aidyn Torres
Kendsley Hughes
Rahul Viswanath
The Kavanaugh Family
Ben Wiggs
Drew Cash
Miguel Sierra
Cathy Mims
The Sellers Family
Dayanna Ortiz-Colon
Brittany Jones
Michaella Villanueava
Keandre Harris
The Alzhanova/Kalajdzhyan Family
Christian Howard
Nick Bruckner
Jack Gardner
Jayden Villanueava
The Woolridge Family


ATA Leadership Academy Fayetteville - Ramsey,
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional
Leader
High Rank
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Tito Velez
Jonathan Shields
Marquez Dedeaux
The Grach Family
The Dedeaux Family
Jaquez Dedeaux
David Fenimore
Gavin Lawrence
The Sexton Family
The Sexton Family
Elizabeth Gilbert
Michaela Hickman
Jayden Biron
The Heckman Family
The Velez Family












ATA Black Belt Academy  - New Bern
Nominees by Category for Most Exceptional,
Leadership
Black Belt
Student
Ambassador
School Support
Bailee Walker
Casey Knortz
Rachel Frase
Cecelia Rolison
David Robertson
Rich Madore
Eric Bennett
Matt Kruer
Debra Haagen
Chris Thompkins
Tony Gatlin
Rich Madore
Dana Cyr

Cecelia Rolison
Jack Jones
Lindsay Rolison
Savannah Kuhn
 
       




Mailing address
PO Box 35943
Greensboro, NC 27425

Powered by